ST.PETER’S COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
AVADI, CHENNAI – 600 054.
NOTICE

Students are advised not to indulge in RAGGING of any type either inside the campus or outside. Whoever
directly or indirectly commits, participates in, abets or propagates RAGGING within or outside the educational institution shall be punished severely.
PUNISHMENT INCLUDES:
(i) Two years imprisonment.
(ii) Fine to the tune of Rs.2.5 lakhs.
(iii) Dismissal from the educational institution.
(iv) Shall not be admitted in any other educational institution.Hence senior students are advised to refrain from any such criminal act. First year students are advised to report about any ragging activity to the officials immediately without any fear. 


PRINCIPAL

YEARLY REPORT JUNE -2019 TO MAY- 2020

S.NO NAME POSITION EMAIL CONTACT NUMBER
1 Dr. K. Purushothaman
HOD (Mech)
Nodal Officer purukrishnan@yahoo.co.in 9444693784
2 Dr. P. Partheeban
HOD (Civil)
Dean (Academic) parthi011@yahoo.co.in 9841159199
3 Dr. K. Mathuramani
HOD (English)
Nodal Officer k.mathuramani@gmail.com 9443952765

Anti-Ragging Committee

S.NO NAME POSITION DESIGNATION
1 Dr. S. Selvan ChairPerson Principal
2 Dr. K. Purushothaman Nodal Officer HOD-Mechanical
3 Dr. P. Partheeban Member Dean (Academic)
4 Dr. TLV.Subramanian Member Professor / HOD – Management Studies
5 Dr. K.Madhuramani Member Associate Professor / HOD-English
6 Mr. T.T. Ram Kumar Member Placement Officer
7 Mr. S. Senthil Member NSS Program Officer
8 Ms. M.Mohana Priya Member YRC Program Officer
9 Mr. R.Yogesh Member Programmer – CSE
10 Mr. B. Senthil Kumar Member Accounts Officer
11 Mr. K.Ranjithkumar Member Iv Year B.E. (MECH)
12 Ms. P.Sai Madhavi Member III Year B.E. (CIVIL)
13 Mr. A.Arshath Member II Year B.E. (EEE)
14 Ms. D.Thenmozhi Member II Year B.E. (ECE)
15 Mr. E.Prasanna Kumar Member I Year B.E. (MECH)
16 Mr.S.Subash Member I Year B.Tech(Biotech)
17 Ms.B.Priyadharshini Member I Year B.E.(CSE)
18 Mr. R.Muralidharan Member Parent of IV Year B.Tech (IT) Student
Mr. M.Girigara Gopalan
19 Mr. Syed Tajammul Hussain Member Parent of I Year B.Tech (Chemical) Student
Ms. T. Faiza Firdos
20 Mr. Vijaya Raghavan Member The Inspector,
Law & Order,
Police Station,
Avadi, Chennai – 600 054.
21 Mr. R. Mohan Member The Municipal Commissioner,
Avadi Municipality,
Avadi, Chennai – 600 054.


BLOCK I SQUAD

BLOCK – I SQUAD

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr.G.Umarani Srikanth, HOD (CSE) Convener
S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr.G.Umarani Srikanth – Convener HOD – CSE
2 Dr.R.Radhika HOD – ECE
3 Mr. S.Senthil Asst.Professor- Physics
4 Mr.V.Balakrishnan Asso.Professor – Maths
5 Ms. M.Mohanapriya Asst.Professor – Chemistry
6 Ms.R. Valarmathi Asst.Professor – ECE
7 Ms.Mary Selvan Asst.Professor – CSE
8 Mr.E. Madhan Kumar Asst.Professor – ECE
9 Mr.R.Santhosh Sahayaraj Asst.Professor – ECE
10 Mr.T.P.Anish Asst.Professor – CSE
11 Ms. B.Sriranjini Asst.Professor – Maths

BLOCK – III SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. K. Purushothaman – Convener HOD – Mech 
2 Dr. J. Jaspergnanachandran HOD  – EEE
3 Dr. Tharani Vimal HOD  – IT
4 Mr. J.Madhavan Asst.Professor – EEE
5 Mr. A.P.Arun Pravin Asst.Professor – Mech
6 Mr. D.Sathiya Moorthy Asst.Professor – Mech
7 Mr. V.Vinoth Asst.Professor – Aero
8 Ms. C.A.Poornima Asst.Professor – Civil

                                              Anti-Ragging Committee

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. A.Shadrach Jeyasekaran – Convener Asso.Professor – Mech
2 Mr. S.Abilash Asst.Professor – Mech
3 Mr. R.Nishanth Asst.Professor – Mech

                                                 BLOCK – V SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. M. Chinnapandian  – Convener HOD – AERO
2 Mr. G. Balaji Asst.Professor – Aero
3 Mr. S.Jebamani Asst.Professor – Mech

                                                  BLOCK – VI SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. S.Thenesh Kumar – Convener HOD – Chemical
2 Ms. K.Chitrakala Asst.Professor – Biotech
3 Dr. Haribabu Asso.Professor – Biotech
4 Mr. M.Ranjith Kumar Asst.Professor – Biotech
5 Ms. Sheeba Vinolia Priyadharshini Asst.Professor – Chemical
6 Mr. T.T.Israel Asst.Professor – Chemical

                                                    CANTEEN SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Haribabu – Convener Asso.Professor – Biotech
2 Mr. M.Ranjith Kumar Asst.Professor – Biotech
3 Mr.S.Aravind Asst.Professor – Chemical
4 Mr. M.Yuvaraj Asst.Professor – Aero

                                                GENTS HOSTEL SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. P.Partheeban– Convener HOD – Civil & Dean(Academic)
2 Dr. S.Thenesh Kumar HOD – Chemical
3 Mr. S.Krishnamoorthy Accounts Manager
4 Mr. G.Inzamamul Haq Physical Director
5 Mr. M.Subramani Deputy Warden
6 Mr. G. Ganapathi Raman Deputy Warden – Resident
7 Mr. M.Kamal Deputy Warden – Resident

                                               LADIES HOSTEL SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Ms. M.Mohanapriya – Convener Asst.Professor – Chemistry
2 Ms. J.Wisely Joe Asst.Professor – CSE
3 Ms. R.Ba.Suryalakshmi Asst.Professor – Biotech
4 Ms. V.S. Veena Asst.Prof-EEE – Resident
5 Ms. K. Radhai Deputy Warden

                                                RAILWAY STATION SQUAD

S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Mr. G.Inzamamul Haq– Convener Physical Director
2 Mr. N.Nagabhooshanam Asso.Professor – Mech
3 Mr. S.Senthil Asst.Professor – Physics
4 Mr. R. Thulasiraman Asst.Professor – Chemistry

Start typing and press Enter to search